2019

Performances and Projects Agenda – For teaching see Classes and Workshops

UPCOMING:

 

-10 March till 7 April : Music Dance 021 Cape Town 2019  Theatre Arts Admin Collective, Cape Town, South Africa

i.c.m dancer Thalia Laric, musician Coila Leah Enderstein and Kristina Johnstone

See fb page  and performances archive   from 2018

-13 March MD021 Cape Town Performance One “ All At Once “ and other pieces

-14 March MD021 Cape Town Performance Two “ All At Once “ and other pieces

-23 March MD021 Cape Town Performance Three- Blind Dates

-7 April MD021 Cape Town Performance Four -The final

 

-27 April The King’s Ball  Kuhlspot Berlin music and dance performance with Jonathan Nagel (double bass) Coila-Leah Enderstein (piano) , Camille Verhaak (clarinet), Stefania Petracca, M.L.Tessi and Annukka Hirvonen

-3, 4 and 5 May Dock 11 Berlin “Freakatoni Witchy Weekend Berlin” 

Katie Duck and Sharon Smith with their Amsterdam Band Rock Casualty (Jonathan Nagel, Camille Verhaak, James Hewitt and Gabor Hartyani) and Enchanted Dancers (Miri Lee, Maria Mavridou, Izabela Pacewicz-Wysocka, Manuela Tessi ) Lights Emese Csornai

 

-26 May Mvr Paraplu, duo for family and kids with Kristjan Martinsson at teatro Munganga, Amsterdam

-12 and 13 June as part of  Music Dance Performance Festival:  Unfolding duo with Vilbjorg Broch OT301 Amsterdam follow link for whole programme

-20 June Pleintheater Amsterdam Performance with Movementalist Vincent Verburg, Robbert van Hulzen , etc..

-30 June Wonderland at Munganga Theatre Amsterdam

PAST:

6 January   Opening quintet for ImproJam at the Ruimte     Laric,Tessi/Ganga/Nagel/Malmandier

-13 January  Wonderland at Stadtschouwburg Amsterdam

-17-18-19-20 January The Taciturn Receiver presents “The Ends of The Line”

 The Warp presents a multimedia theater work at the Kunstkapel. During four nights in January, The Taciturn Receiver performs ‘The Ends of the Line’. The piece is written and based upon the lives and writings of Christine Brooke Rose, Philip K. Dick, Henri Michaux and Unica Zurn.The Ensemble consists of Lucy Brownhill, Hank Botwinik, Annette Hildebrand, Ferdinand Doumic, Manuela Lucia Tessi, Thalia Laric, Izabela Pacewicz-Wysocka, Branka Zgonjanin, Dirk Bruinsma, Vladimir Grafov and Lee Ellickson.
17–19 January at 8pm and 20 January at 6pm
Kunstkapel in the Beatrixpark   Pr. Irenestraat 19-1 hoog, 1077 WT Amsterdam

-23 January   Wonderland in Oostblok Amsterdam

-6 and 10 February Koro Koro at Baby Safari Haarlem and Alkmaar

-17 February Wonderland at OT301

 

 

 

 

Advertisements